Baylor Orthodontics Alumni Association
Your Subtitle text
Alumni Directory

The Baylor Orthodontic Alumni are well known throughout the Orthodontic industry for their professionalism and clinical expertise.  Following is a list of the alumni, along with their contact information.

 Baylor Orthodontic Alumni Listing by Graduating Class

 

1963 GRADUATES (First Class)
Aubrey,Richard B. (Deceased) (Betsy)
Cameron, George W. Ft. Worth TX (Patty)
Krob, Herbert R. Oklahoma City, OK (Lois)
Kulaga, Andrew K. Ft. Worth, TX (Marilyn)
Thornhill, James R. (Deceased)

 
1964 GRADUATES (Second Class)
Hawkins, Arthur C. Albuquerque, NM (Idolia)
Ireland, Leon (Retired) Kerrville, TX (Virginia)
Peavy, Dan C. San Antonio, TX (Harriet)
Powell, David L. Mobile, AL (Amelia)
Thompson, John L. Shelby, NC (Linda)
Wickwire, Nann-Alix (Retired) Bakersville, NC

1965 GRADUATES (Third Class)
Booth, J. Willis Longview, TX (Kitty)
Deveny, Robert L. Monroe, LA (Cathie)
Harris, Robert E. (Retired) Richardson, TX (Myra)
Kirsten, Daniel D. Escondido, CA (Betty)
Rogers, Glenn A. Midland, TX (LouAn)
Whiteley, Alfred T. Houston, TX 


1966 GRADUATES (Fourth Class)
Hickham, John H. Covington, LA (Nancy)
Nelson, R. John Denton, TX (Lou)
Newman, W. Ivan Waco, TX (Mary)
Peay, Merlin D. Albuquerque, NM (Darla)
Risinger, Hubert L. Kerrville, TX (Rose Marie)
Willis, Alan D. Mount Vernon, IL (Sandra) 

1967 GRADUATES (Fifth Class)
Baziotes, Nicholas P. Scottsdale, AZ
Gallup, Allen  Corsicana, TX (Sharon Lee)
Koppel, Harold J. Hot Springs, AR (Susan)
Mills, Jerry D. Bedford, TX (Teena)
Salazar, Frank E. Arlington, TX (Pat)
Sheridan, John J. New Orleans, LA

1968 GRADUATES (Sixth Class)
Drummond, Richard A. Shreveport, LA (Becca)
Elder, Sam R. Irving, TX (Shirley)
Larson, Stuart E. Farmers Branch, TX (Gloria)
Moore, James W. Garland, TX (Linda)
Pool, Horace E. (Deceased)
White, Larry W. Hobbs, NM (Lue) 

1969 GRADUATES (Seventh Class)
Allen, Mike D. Garland, TX  (Sally)
Bell, Jack T. Dallas, TX  (Bobbye)
Graf, Robert O. Houston, TX  (Mary)
Koumas, Harry Thessaloniki, Greece  (Artemis)
Spencer, Chester E. Grand Prairie, TX (Wanda)
Trevino, Carlos Garza Garcia, N.L. Mexico (Raquel)

1970 GRADUATES (Eighth Class)
Criswill, Mary B. Ginderske Duncanville, TN  (Robert)
Daniel, Guinn R. Hot Springs, AR  (Mary)
Dunham, David M. Cleburne, TX  (Jane)
James, R. Don Oklahoma City, OK  (Patsy)
Lamberth, Gene R. Dallas, TX (Judy)
Rogers, Carl C. Chandler, AL  (Bea)

1971 GRADUATES (Ninth CIass)
Andrews, Robert L. Pasadena, TX
Brown, Edward V. Covington, LA (Stephanie)
McDonald, Fred T. Pine Bluff, AK (Oulie)
Owen, Albert H. III Austin, TX (Joan)
Shilling, Thomas W. Edmonds, WA
Sulivan, Edward F. El Paso, TX (Diane)

 

1972 GRADUATES (Tenth Class)
Anderson, Christopher Lubbock, TX (Elaine)
Caldwell, Philip B. Horseshoe Bay, TX (Sahndra)
Economides, James K Albuquerque, NM (Renee)
Herrscher, Richard Dallas, TX (Anne)
Jackson, Ralph D., Jr. Alexandria, LA (Sue Ellen)
Perkins, Ronald C. Dallas, TX
 

1973 GRADUATES (Eleventh Class)
Arnette, Jay H. Austin, TX (Betty)
Campbell, Phillip M. Huntsville, TX (skipper)
LaHaye, Philip W., Jr. Thibodaux, LA (Susie)
Northway, Robert O. (Deceased)
Owens, Stephen E. Jackson, WY (Carol)
Stephens, Marvin G., Jr. Tyler, TX (Penny)

 

1974 GRADUATES (Twelfth Class)
Ainsworth, Joseph C. Irving, TX (Shirley)
Cope, Donald D. Bossier City, LA (Deceased)
James, W. Barry Palestine, TX (Linda)
Nowlin, Van L. Tulsa, OK (Janice)
Phelan, James T. Little Rock, AR (Francie)
Weirich, Tom P. Oklahoma City, OK (Deceased) (Harriet)

 

1975 GRADUATES (Thirteenth Class)
Dragon, Noel P. Lafayette, LA (Margaret)
Geller, Mark S. Plano, TX (Madeleine)
Kimbrough, Orman L. (Deceased) (Susan)
Logan, W. Wayne Mineola, TX (Dorothy)
O'Neal, Richard Ft. Worth, TX (Gayle)
Peacock, Frank H. Saudia Arabia
Weldon, James M. Dothan, AL (Mary)

 

1976 GRADUATES (Fourteenth Class)
Hendrickson, Bill Wichita Falls, TX (Susan)
Miller, Galen Emporia, KS (Beth)
Miranda, Francis Dallas, TX (Ann)
Oefinger, Don San Antonio, TX (Peggy)
Rogers, Denton Chandler, AZ (Kay)
Rowan, Mike Tyler, TX (Margaret)

 

1977 GRADUATES (Fifteenth Class)
Adams, George Plano, TX (Debbie)
Mayes,Joe H. Lubbock, TX
Moore, Jim Pine Bluff, AR (Connie)
Norris, Larry G. Arlington, TX (Fran)
Sims, Lawrence E. Tulsa, OK (Sandy)
Stanley, James Atlanta, TX (Donna)
Park, Bok Nam•special Los Angeles, CA (Chung)

 

1978 GRADUATES (Sixteenth Class)
Adams, Terry B. Dallas, TX (Anita)
Bollenbach, G. Louis Moore, OK (Karen)
Goates, Larry Arlington, TX
Knight, Ron L. San Angelo, TX (Nancy)
Lunardon, James F. Carlsbad, NM (Judy)
Miller, Frank R. Rockwall, TX

 

1979 GRADUATES (Seventeenth Class)
Barnett, Ron Austin, TX (Victoria)
Bishop, Al Hurst-Bedford, TX (Shirlene)
Jolley, Troy, Jr. Paris TX (Janette)
Shepard, Stephen P. Harlingen, TX (Becky)
Spencer, Clark Longview, TX (Kathy)
Yen, Ronald R. Garland, TX (Becky)

 

1980 GRADUATES (Eighteenth Class)
Arnold, Nancy Sue Corpus Christi, TX
Breaud, Steve Lubbock, TX
Crowe, David Cape Cape Girardeau, MO (Sally)
Radney, Larry Webster, TX (Lou)
Spradley, Fred Ft. Worth, TX (Stephanie)
Trammell, Dwayne Carrollton, TX (Debi)

 

1981 GRADUATES (Nineteenth Class)
Bates, Scott San Antonio, TX (Cindy)
Casey, Lanny Ft. Worth, TX (Lynette)
McKelvain, Garland Arlington, TX (Kay)
Navarro, Carlos Dallas, TX (LuLu)
Romine, Lee Natchitoches, LA

 

1982 GRADUATES (Twentieth Class)
Chu, Steve Carrollton, TX (Patti)
Compton, Jim Midland, TX (Robin)
Hutto, Charles Henderson, TX (Connie)
Noble, Reggie San Angelo, TX (Roe)
Parker, Stan Waxahachie, TX (Priscilla)
Stewart, Keith Cleburne, TX (Mayre)

 

1983 GRADUATES (Twenty-First Class)
Craig, Bill Wilmington, NC (Deceased) (Kathey)
Gerling, John McAllen, TX (Becky)
Thames, Terry Carrollton, TX
Weathers, Charles Waco, TX
Woodworth, Don Arlington, TX (Pam)

 

1984 GRADUATES (Twenty-Second CIass)
Calderon, Jorge Mexico City, MEXICO
Collins, George McKinney, TX
Felton, Mark Oklahoma City, OK
Glenn, Gayle Duncanville, TX
Scott, Mike Longview, TX (Aliece)

 

1985 GRADUATES (Twenty-Third Class)
Neat, Karen Allen, TX  (Pat)
Plunk, Michael Dallas, TX (Carol)
Roth, Peter Woodland Hills, CA
Stark, Thomas Ames, IA (Cindy)
Wood, Cliff (Deceased) (Phyllis)

 

1986 GRADUATES (Twenty-Fourth, Class)
Collins, Monte Colleyville, TX (Lynn)
Dake Mark West Plains, MO (Kim)
Hamilton, Scott Topeka, KS (Mary)
Jensen, Dean Plano, TX (Diane)
Whitney, Elaine Sugar Hill, GA (Jim)

 

1987 GRADUATES (Twenty-Fifth Class)
Fields, Hardy Mesquite, TX (Dawn)
Genecov, Jeff Dallas, TX (Lisa)
Reed, Alan Salina, KS (Cindy)
Stich, Frank Coppell, TX (Mary Grace)
Valant, John Cedar Hill, TX (Nancy)

 

1988 GRADUATES (Twenty-Sixth Class)
Anderson, Doug Salt Lake City, UT (Lorraine)
Barbre, Raymond Arlington, TX (Laura)
Jensen, Alan Salt Lake City, UT
Satrom, Kirk O'Fallon, IL (Janet)
Whitehead, Stephanie Birmingham, AL (Mike)

 

1989 GRADUATES (Twenty-Seventh Class)
Nevant, Chris Marion, N.C. (Christine)
Papandreas, Sam North Royalton, OH (Oyce)
Roblee, Richard Fayetteville, AR (Julie)
Waugh, Robert Athens, GA (Susan)
Wheelock, Frank Roanoke, VA (Lydia)

 

1990 GRADUATES (Twenty-Eighth Class)
Depew, Doug Marietta, GA (Vikki)
Guymon, Myron Logan, UT (Melinda)
Hatcher, James Madison, AL (Susan)
Mogavero, Frank Dana Point, CA
Spady, Marlene Southlake, TX (David)

 

1991 GRADUATES (Twenty-Ninth Class)
Elms, Troy College Station, TX (Caren)
Legler, Lee Ft. Vero Beach, FL (Kelly)
Mark, Jeffrey Air Force
Prewitt, M. Julia Fayetteville, N.C. (Rob)
Smith, Dave Scottsdale, AZ (Shari)

 

1992 GRADUATES (Thirtieth Class)
Allen, Mark Garland, TX
Gallagher, Robert Grapevine, TX (Dana)
McWhorter, Kathleen Austin TX
Schroeder, Jesse Colleyville, TX
Wiger, John Stafford, VA (Diana)

 

1993 GRADUATES (Thirty-First Class)
Cantu, George Austin, TX (Lynne)
Crawford, Linda Dallas, TX
Gonzales, David San Antonio, TX (Shirley)
Herrmann, Brigitte Normandy, France
Moroco-Maloney, Jacquline Delray Beach, FL (Jack)

 

1994 GRADUATES (Thirty-Second Class)
Goldreich, Hilton Plano, TX (Liz)
Tipton, Nadene Lubbock, TX (Roger)
Julien, Katie Anchorage, AK (Steve)
Kellam, Steve Albuquerque, NM
Snipes, Brad Dalton, GA (Jane)
Soh, George Singapore (Li)

 

1995 GRADUATES (Thirty-Third CIass)
Alexander, Moody Arlington, TX (Emily)
Craig, Bob Travis AFB, CA (Debbie)
Granger, Michael Heritage, TN
Reeder, Bruce Lawton, OK (Terri)
Thompson, Doug Overland Park, KS (Kelley)

 

1996 GRADUATES (Thirty-Fourth Class)
Johnson, Jeff  Dallas, TX (Amy)
Kassisieh, Sulieman "Seuss" Scottsdale, AZ
Buchanan, Jennifer McKinney, TX (Mike)
Thompson, Mark Austin, TX (Susan)
Rueland, Sherri Tyler, TX 


1997 GRADUATES (Thirty-Fifth Class)
Cope, Jason Dallas, TX
Croft, Robert Phoenix, AZ (Erin)
Guymon, Greg Meridian, ID (Alison)
Smith, Steven Kileen, TX (Terri)
Smith-Crise, Stephanie McKinney, TX (Mike)

 

1998 GRADUATES (Thirty-Sixth Class)
Sankey, Wayne Flower Mound, TX (Elizabeth)
Naumann, Siegfried Seattle, WA (Riitta)
Vargo, Julie Dallas, TX
Travers, Kimberly Dallas, TX (Todd)
Martin, Dawn Gainsville, FL (Will)

 

1999 GRADUATES (Thirty-Seventh Class)
Buckman, Brett Austin, TX (Heather)
Callaway, Cooper Columbus, MS
Del Santo, Marinho Sao Paolo, Brazil
Mojdehi, Maryam Allen, TX
Wilson, Evan Frisco, TX

 

2000 GRADUATES (Thirty-Eighth Class)
Brooks, Brent Mt. Vernon, WA (Julie)
Brown, Derek Greenbelt, MD (Chimene)
Gilliand, Jean Lake Orion, MI
Lewis, Rodney Richardson, TX
Parkinson, Chris Kennewick, WA
Tingey, MacKay Issaquah, WA (Shelley)

 

2001 GRADUATES (Thirty-Ninth Class)
Miller, Bart Rockwall, TX
Thieberg, Rachel Dallas, TX
Tran, Mai Austin, TX
James, Jeff Palestine, TX (Rachel)
Lindsey, Carrie Dallas, TX (Mark)
Veltkamp, Trevor Ellensburg, WA (Jody)

 

2002 GRADUATES (Fortieth Class)
Anderson, Kurt Webster, TX (Jan)
Brock, Ralph Katy, TX
Chvatal, Brad Eugene, OR (Erin)
Christensen, Troy Peoria, AZ
Ferris, Tyler San Antonio, TX (Sharlynn)
Hildebrand, Brody Dallas, TX (Julie)
Phelan, Tom Little Rock, AR (Wendy)

 

2003 GRADUATES (Forty-first Class)
Downs, Jessica Dallas, TX
Elvebak, Bryan Dallas, TX (Kristin)
Fesler, Mike Dallas, TX (Kimberly)
Lustig, Jeremy Keller, TX (Kerry)
Singleton, Doug Dallas, GA (Becky)
Stephens, Cory Tyler, TX

 

2004 GRADUATES (Forty-second Class)
Bills, Glen Meridan, ID (Liz)
Gronberg, Kimberly Dallas, TX (Erik)
LaHaye, Mark Thibodaux, LA (Toni)
Owens, Shannon Jackson, WY (Melissa)
Packard, Michael Dallas, TX (Kendra)
Young, Andrew Kansas City, MO

 

2005 GRADUATES (Forty-third Class)
Cai, John Dallas, TX (Joy)
Carrillo, Roberto Dallas, TX (Daniela)
Kanabar, Joshika Dallas, TX (Beejesh)
Martin, Adam Utah
Oakes, Raenie Dallas, TX (John)
Parks, Laurie Dallas, TX
Woods, Wayne Dallas, TX

 

2006 GRADUATES (Forty-fourth Class)
Blumber, Krystyn Dallas, TX
Abdelshehid, George Los Angeles, CA
Stephanos, Reem New York ,NY
Curtis, Alan Dallas, TX
Moore, Carly Dallas, TX
Hodges, Andrew Dallas, TX
Fang, Yiyu Dallas, TX

 

2007 Graduates (Forty-fifth Class)

Benham, Adam Dallas, TX
Briceno Casas, Carmen Dallas, TX
Harlan, Megan Dallas, TX
Rawle, Christopher Dallas, TX
Sanjideh, Payam Dallas, TX
Spencer, Clayton Dallas, TX

 

2008 GRADUATES (Forty-sixth Class)
Born, Casey Dallas, TX
Farnsworth, David Dallas, TX
Peptan, Ioana (Alexander) Dallas, TX
Pollan, Sarah Dallas, TX
Nguyen, Ann Dallas, TX
Sherrard, John Dallas, TX
Stewart, Kelton Dallas, TX


2009 GRADUATES (Forty-seventh Class)
Ikeda, Hideki  Los Angeles
Cohen, Glen Dallas, TX

Corbridge, Jared
Moore, Cody  Waxahachie TX
Spencer, Adam
Van Bebber, Lauren   Waco TX


2010 GRADUATES (Forty-eigth Class)

Chris "CC" Massey  (Kimberly), 
Lubbock Texas
Scott Myser (Sarah), Ft Worth Texas
AJ Ortega (Lauren), Dallas Texas
Elizabeth Hess (Daryn), Zachary Louisiana
Ashley Streeter (Austin), Sacramento CA
Eric Vela (Amy), Corpus Christi, Texas



2012 GRADUATES (Forty-Ninth Class)
Maria Cecelia Cuairan-Chavarri Universidad Intercontinental, Mexico
Collin D. Kraus Baylor
Matthew D. McBride Baylor
Lauren J. Ohlenforst Baylor
Stephen T. Ruso UCLA
Aaron V. Swapp UNLV


Class of 2013 (Fiftieth Class)
Matthew Brown   Baylor College of Dentistry
Christopher Chau   UCLA
Bryan Hsu   UCLA
Patricia Park   University of Maryland
Lauren Rennick   University of North Carolina
Martin Schellinck   University of Pacific


Class of 2014 (Fifty-First Class)
Bradley Buchwald Dallas, Texas
Chadd Capps Rockwall, Texas
Kim Fretty Tyler, Texas
Ben Martin Coppell, Texas
Ross Pulver Houston, Texas
Peter Truong Los Angeles, California


Class of 2015 (Fifty-Second Class)
Britney Bare Medical University of South Carolina
John Feusier University of the Pacific
Jason Morris University of Southern California
Kelly Owen Baylor College of Dentistry
David White UCLA
Brittany Wright University of North Carolina

Class of 2016 (Fifty-Third Class)
Danielle Geshay Baylor College of Dentistry
Chris Cramer Baylor College of Dentistry
Kristina Christoph Harvard School of Dental Medicine
Lauren Palazzolo University of Michigan
Kim Rogers Baylor College of Dentistry
Alec Rice Southern Illinois University





Website Builder